Villa Azarya
Villa Azarya Sainte-Anne is located a 17-minute walk from Karukera Land and invites guests to enjoy a terrace.
Gros Sable is 4.5 km from the 2-bedroom villa, while Plage du bourg is 2.8 km away. Shopping enthusiasts will enjoy a location a 25-minute stroll from Le Village Artisanal Gift Basket Store.
The 2-bathroom villa features views of the pool. Villa Azarya comes with a bathroom with a bathtub and a separate toilet. Hairdryers and bath sheets are also offered.
This Sainte-Anne property is equipped with a microwave and a refrigerator for self-catering in an outdoor dining area.
- Airports
- Pointe-a-Pitre Le Raizet23 km
Facilities
General
- Wi-Fi
Meals and drinks
- Outdoor dining area
In the room
- Sitting area
- Dressing area
- Washing machine
- Flat-screen TV
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- ❓
Where can we park our vehicle in Villa Azarya?
Guests of Villa Azarya can park their vehicle at free private parking. - ❓
What time can we check in and check out at Villa Azarya?
Guests are expected to arrive to Villa Azarya for check-in around 16:00 and check out not later than 12:00. - ❓
Which payment methods does Villa Azarya support?
Villa Azarya will accept such payment methods as Mastercard, Visa, and Maestro. - ❓
Is pool available at this villa?
Yes, guests of this villa can enjoy a private swimming pool available onsite. - ❓
Is there a kitchen provided at the villa?
A fully-equipped kitchen is part of the amenities available at the villa. - ❓
What notable attractions should we see while staying at the villa?
Some of the top landmarks to visit in Sainte-Anne include Plage du bourg and Karukera Land, which are situated 2.8 and 1.4 km from the villa respectively. Additionally, Gros Sable (4.5 km) is also recommended for a visit. - ❓
Does Villa Azarya offer skiing facilities?
Villa Azarya provides a ski school, a storage for belongings, and ski equipment rental for those who love to ski.